Past Presidents

2017 D. Taft Hall, LUTCF Cincinnati
2016 Cort R. Bradbury, CLU, CLF Columbus
2015 K. Mark Spears, CLU, LUTCF, ChFC Lima
2014 Jennifer Alford Perrysburg
2013 Bill Kecskemety Lyndhurst
2012 David Hamm, LUTCF Eastlake
2011 Michael A. Lundy, LUTCF, CLF Dayton
2010 J. Edward McClendon, LUTCF Norwalk
2009 Susan C. Bianco, CLU Cleveland
2008 Charles L. Short, LUTCF Cincinnati
2007 John J. Kinkopf Loudonville
2006 Earl R. Borders, III
MBA, CLU, ChFC, RFC, RHU, REBC, LUTCF, CRMS
Columbus
2005 Robert P. Freed, Esq., CLU, CEBS Columbus
2004 James O. Geitgey, LUTCF, FIC, CSA Springfield
2003 Thomas W. Ferguson LUTCF Willoughby
2002 Shirley L. W eiss, RHU, CLU, LUTCF Dayton
2001 William A. Long, CLU, LUTCF Elyria
2000 James M. Fuller, LUTCF Athens
1999 Joseph R. Giangola, CEBS Ashtabula
1998 John A. Wenstrup, ChFc, CLU Cincinnati
1997 Lawrence F. Reigner, CLU, ChFC, LUTCF Canton
1996 David O. Moshier, JD Akron
1995 John J. Cranley, III, CLU, ChFC Cincinnati
1994 Thomas E. Snow, CLU, ChFC Toledo
1993 Robert M. Roach, CLU, ChFC Columbus
1992 Thomas L. Montgomery Zanesville
1991 Harlan V. Miller, CLU, ChFC Dayton
1990 Charles M. Kardon, CLU, ChFC Dayton
1989 Thomas W. Garrison, JD, CLU Columbus
1988 Mark V. Snider, CLU, ChFC Athens
1987 Robert E. Meeker, CLU, ChFC, LUTCF Toledo
1986 Lawrence B. Chesbrough Mentor
1985 Byrde L. Addams, RHU, LUTCF Alliance
1984 Richard T. Brunsman, CLU, ChFC Cincinnati
1983 William R. Bittner, CLU, ChFC Medina
1982 John P. Hart Dayton
1981 C. David Welsheimer, CLU, ChFC Springfield
1980 Sam A. Chickerella, CLU Columbus
1979 Kenneth B. Fowler, CLU Cincinnati
1978 Eugene R. Emery, CLU, ChFC Warren
1977 R. Barry Hardy, CLU, ChFC Lima
1976 Robert Freed, CLU, ChFC Akron
1975 Richard E. Roth, CLU Toledo
1974 Edwin P. Morrow, CLU, ChFC, CFP Middletown
1973 Dennis E. Clark, CLU Columbus
1972 John A. Packal, CLU, ChFC Cleveland
1971 J. Roland Hahn, CLU Findlay
1970 John E. Tschantz, CLU, ChFC Canton
1969 Earl R. Bishop, CLU, ChFC Dayton
1968 G. Dale McFarland Newark
1967 A. Robert Groenke, Jr., CLU Cincinnati
1966 Richard Tucker Lima
1965 Burton C. Holmes, CLU Columbus
1964 Harlan R. Saeks, CLU Dayton
1963 John R. Telich, Sr., CLU, ChFC Cleveland
1962 Robert F. Walker Zanesville
1961 David F. Good Akron
1960 Samual S. Loyer, CLU Columbus
1959 William W. Wray Cincinnati
1958 Gilbert Templeton Toledo
1957 Robert D. Smith Dayton
1956 Jack A. Stewart Cleveland
1955 William B. Hoyer Columbus
1954 George O. Walker Canton
1953 W. Henry Blohm Cincinnati
1952 John Lenhart Cleveland
1951 Robert Zimmer Columbus
1950 Charles E. Spencer Toledo
1949 W.T. Craig Cincinnati
1948 Lloyd Feder Cleveland
1947 Henry S. Stout Dayton
1946 Henry S. Stout Dayton
1945 Paul M. Smith Columbus

Get News In Your Email

We’ll email you when we post a news story!